IS IT VEGAN?

Are SUGAR COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour ascorbic acid niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm and palm kernel oil liquid canola oil water salt whey powder vegetable monoglycerides soy lecithin potassium sorbate citric acid natural and artificial flavors vitamin a palmitate beta carotene vitamin d3 sugar icing sugar eggs baking soda cornstarch sodium aluminum sulphate monocalcium phosphate natural and artificial flavors

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (flour, ascorbic acid [dough conditioner], niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (palm and palm kernel oil, liquid canola oil, water, salt, whey powder, vegetable monoglycerides, soy lecithin, potassium sorbate [preservative], citric acid, artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, colored with beta carotene, vitamin d3), sugar, icing sugar (contains corn starch), eggs, leavening (baking soda, cornstarch, sodium aluminum sulphate, monocalcium phosphate), natural and artificial flavors, salt.

UPC

062110804572
Created by Steve