IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUGAR COOKIES, SUGAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
palm oil
eggs
soy lecithin
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
salt
water
vegetable juice
corn syrup
natural flavors
carnauba wax
whey
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, eggs, contains 2% or less of: soy lecithin (emulsifier), leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, water, color (vegetable juice [red radish]), corn syrup, natural flavors, carnauba wax, whey.
UPC
041820820102
Created by
Steve