IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUGAR FREE ASSORTED GELATOONS GELATIN DESSERTS, ASSORTED vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water gelatin adipic acid citric acid sodium citrate potassium sorbate aspartame acesulfame potassium salt natural flavor artificial flavor yellow 5 blue 1 natural flavor yellow 6 red 40

Full Ingredient List

water, gelatin, adipic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate (preservative), aspartame*, acesulfame potassium, salt. if lemon lime: natural & artificial flavor, yellow 5, blue 1; if orange: natural flavor, yellow 6; if black cherry: natural & artificial flavor, red 40, blue 1; if strawberry: artificial flavor, red 40.

UPC

044276042005
Created by Steve