IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUGAR FREE MASTIC CHEWING GUM vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sorbitol
xylitol
mannitol
gum base
chios mastiha
glycerin
chios mastic oil
menthol
gum arabic
carnauba wax
Full Ingredient List
sweeteners: (sorbitol, xylitol, mannitol), gum base (antioxidant: tocopherol rich extract), chios mastiha (mastic gum) (5%), humectant: glycerin, flavourings: (chios mastic oil, menthol), thickener: gum arabic, glazing agent: carnauba wax.
UPC
818968021117
Created by
Steve