IS IT VEGAN?

Are SUGAR FREE MINTS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

xylitol maltodextrin maltitol natural flavor and artificial flavor gum acacia lecithin artificial color

Full Ingredient List

xylitol; contains 2% or less of: maltodextrin; maltitol; natural flavor and artificial flavor; gum acacia; lecithin (soy); artificial color [blue 1].

UPC

03401606
Created by Steve