IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUMMIT PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDY, RAISINS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SUMMIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
sugar
chocolate
skim milk
cocoa butter
lactose
milkfat
soy lecithin
salt
artificial flavors
cornstarch
corn syrup
dextrin
blue 1 lake
yellow 6
red 40
yellow 5
blue 1
red 40 lake
blue 2 lake
yellow 6 lake
yellow 5 lake
blue 2
gum acacia
raisins coated
sunflower
canola oil
cashews
peanuts
cottonseed
soybean
sunflower seed
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
peanuts, milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavors], sugar, cornstarch, less than 1%: corn syrup, dextrin, coloring [includes blue 1 lake, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2], gum acacia), raisins coated with less than 1% sunflower and/or canola oil, cashews, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), sea salt.
UPC
070690271660
Created by
Steve