IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUN LUCK, THAI PEANUT SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
high fructose corn syrup
peanuts
sugar
stabilizer
salt
soybeans
wheat
rice vinegar
jalapeno puree
sherry cooking wine
sesame oil
garlic
ginger puree
soybean oil
shredded coconut
citric acid
xanthan gum
sodium benzoate
calcium disodium edta
Full Ingredient List
water, high fructose corn syrup, peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, stabilizer, salt) peanuts, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), rice vinegar, sugar, jalapeno puree, sherry cooking wine, sesame oil, garlic, ginger puree, soybean oil, shredded coconut, citric acid, salt, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative), calcium disodium edta (retains product freshness).
UPC
076132090349
Created by
Steve