IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUNDAY SAUCE, SUNDAY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
veal stock
veal bones
beef stock
made of carrot
celery
onion stocks
red wine
tomato paste
gelatin
salt
carrot stock
celery stock
tomatoes
citric acid
calcium chloride
red cooking wine
carrots
onion
garlic
sun dried tomatoes
jalapeno peppers
vinegar
butter
modified tapioca starch
basil
parsley
oregano
thyme
red pepper flakes
Full Ingredient List
beef stock [(water, veal stock, veal bones, water), beef stock, mirepoix stock (made of carrot, celery, and onion stocks), red wine, tomato paste, gelatin, salt, carrot stock, celery stock], tomatoes (tomatoes, citric acid, calcium chloride), red cooking wine, carrots, onion, tomato paste, garlic, sun dried tomatoes, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, water), butter, salt, modified tapioca starch, basil, parsley, oregano, thyme, red pepper flakes.
UPC
096906002446
Created by
Steve