IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUNDRIED TOMATO BASIL MINI MUFFINS, SUNDRIED TOMATO BASIL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
water
sugar
yellow corn grits
dried whole eggs
sun dried tomato seasoning
undried tomatoes
tomato powder
red bell pepper
onion powder
garlic powder
basil
modified food starch
yellow corn flour
dextrose
salt
nonfat dry milk
propylene glycol esters
mono- and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
soy lecithin
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminium phosphate
guar gum
xanthan gum
whey
soy flour
egg whites
Full Ingredient List
bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, water, sugar, yellow corn grits, dried whole eggs, sun dried tomato seasoning (sundried tomatoes, tomato powder, red bell pepper, onion powder, garlic powder, basil, ic contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified food starch (corn), yellow corn flour, dextrose, salt, basil, nonfat dry milk, emulsifier (propylene glycol esters, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate), soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminium phosphate, guar gum, xanthan gum, enrichment (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), whey (milk), soy flour, egg whites.
UPC
035074011508
Created by
Steve