IS IT VEGAN?
Are SUNFLOWER KERNELS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sunflower kernels
peanut oil
sunflower oil
cottonseed oil
canola oil
soybean oil
sea salt
buttermilk solids
dehydrated onion
garlic and parsley
whey
citric acid
lactic acid
Full Ingredient List
sunflower kernels (sunflower kernels, peanut oil and/or sunflower oil and/or cottonseed oil and/or canola oil and/or soybean oil), sea salt, buttermilk solids, dehydrated onion, garlic and parsley, whey, citric acid, lactic acid.
UPC
071725728074
Created by
Steve