IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUNSHINE COUNTRY, S'MORES TRAIL MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter whole milk powder chocolate liquor soy lecithin vanillin peanuts peanuts cottonseed soybean sunflower seed gum acacia confectioner's glaze bleached wheat flour graham flour sugar palm oil molasses salt malted barley flour spices baking soda soy lecithin and vanilla pecans sea salt whole milk powder natural vanilla flavor corn syrup modified cornstarch gelatin sodium hexametaphosphate artificial flavor natural flavor artificial color

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate peanuts (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanillin {artificial flavor}], peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze), graham squares (bleached wheat flour, graham flour, sugar palm oil, molasses, salt, malted barley flour, spices, soy lecithin, baking soda), chocolate chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin and vanilla), roasted salted pecan halves (pecans, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed], sea salt), white chocolate marshmallow bits (white chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor], dehydrated marshmallows [sugar, corn syrup, modified cornstarch, gelatin, sodium hexametaphosphate, artificial flavor, natural flavor, artificial color {blue 1}], gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze).

UPC

041676011273
Created by Steve