IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPER GREENS VEGGIE NUGGETS, SUPER GREENS VEGGIE vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
spinach
potatoes
onions
quinoa
water
pea protein
kale
oat fiber
collard greens
swiss chard
zucchini
milled flaxseed
arrowroot powder
sea salt
garlic
rice crust
ice flour
whole grain amaranth flour
corn starch
Full Ingredient List
filling (spinach, potatoes, onions, cooked quinoa [quinoa, water], pea protein, kale, oat fiber, collard greens, swiss chard, zucchini, milled flaxseed, arrowroot powder, sea salt, garlic), rice crust (rice flour, whole grain amaranth flour, corn starch,
UPC
080868002781
Created by
Steve