IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPER SUPREME SAUSAGE, CHEESE, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS, & PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPER SUPREME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat malted barley water soybean oil yeast salt dextrose calcium propionate made from cultured pasteurized milk calcium chloride enzymes pork pepper sage garlic spices tomato puree tomatoes corn oil olive oil spices and garlic

Full Ingredient List

crust: flour (wheat, malted barley), water, soybean oil, yeast, salt, dextrose, and calcium propionate (preservative), cheese: mozzarella (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, calcium chloride, and enzymes), cooked sausage: (pork, pepper, salt, sage, garlic, spices), sauce: (tomato puree, tomatoes, corn oil, salt, olive oil, pepper, spices and garlic), mushrooms: (sliced), onions: (chopped), green peppers: (chopped).

UPC

083554084221
Created by Steve