IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPER SUPREME SAUSAGE, CHEESE, MUSHROOMS, ONIONS, & PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPER SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat
malted barley
water
soybean oil
yeast
salt
dextrose
calcium propionate
made from cultured pasteurized milk
calcium chloride
enzymes
pork
pepper
sage
garlic
spices
tomato puree
tomatoes
corn oil
olive oil
spices and garlic
Full Ingredient List
crust: flour (wheat, malted barley), water, soybean oil, yeast, salt, dextrose, and calcium propionate (preservative), cheese: mozzarella (made from cultured pasteurized milk, salt, calcium chloride, and enzymes), cooked sausage: (pork, pepper, salt, sage, garlic, spices), sauce: (tomato puree, tomatoes, corn oil, salt, olive oil, pepper, spices and garlic), mushrooms: (sliced), onions: (chopped), green peppers: (chopped).
UPC
083554084221
Created by
Steve