IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPREME BREADCRUMB ARTISAN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
water
sugar
yeast
salt
extra virgin olive oil
non-fat dry milk
cornmeal
granulated garlic
tomato puree
tomato paste
spices
garlic powder
extra virgin olive oil
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
pasteurized milk
pork
natural flavorings
paprika
red bell pepper
green bell pepper
red onion
beef
spices
cane sugar
celery juice powder
extractives of paprika
natural spice extractives
lactic acid starter culture
black olives
ferrous gluconate
parsley
Full Ingredient List
crust (wheat flour, water, bread crumbs [wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt], olive oil, sugar, yeast, salt, non-fat dry milk, cornmeal, granulated garlic), sauce [tomato puree, water, tomato paste, seasoning [salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder], extra virgin olive oil), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, sugar, natural flavorings, paprika), fire roasted fajita blend (red bell pepper, green bell pepper, red onion), uncured pepperoni no nitrites or nitrates added except for those naturally occurring in celery juice powder (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, spice, seasoning [cane sugar, celery juice powder], seasoning [extractives of paprika, natural spice extractives], lactic acid starter culture), black olives (black olives, salt, ferrous gluconate), parsley.
UPC
039131169881
Created by
Steve