IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPREME BUTTERY, CRISPY CRUST ZESTY SAUCE ORIGINAL PIZZA, SUPREME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pork water mechanically separated chicken textured soy protein concentrate modified cornstarch spices beef soy protein concentrate flavoring sodium phosphate bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil green bell peppers red bell peppers onions black olives water ferrous gluconate palm oil casein milk modified food starch sodium citrate skim milk lactic acid sorbic acid beta carotene pepperoni made chicken and beef pork dextrose pork stock lactic acid starter

Full Ingredient List

water enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), vegetable blend (green bell peppers, red bell peppers, onions, black olives [black olives water, salt, ferrous gluconate]), imitation mozzarella cheese (water, palm oil, casein, mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes] modified food starch, sodium citrate, skim milk, salt, lactic acid, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid [preservative], beta carotene [color]), pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, paprika, processed with natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid to help protect flavor), 2% or less of corn oil, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), salt sugar, yeast, spices, dried garlic.

UPC

071921199548
Created by Steve