IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPREME CALZONE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid white whole wheat flour water sugar soybean oil instant dry yeast baking soda baking powder salt pasteurized part skim milk cultures enzymes pasteurized cow's milk cheese culture salt and enzymes methylcellulose bha pork beef spices dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavorings sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite bht citric acid corn syrup solids garlic paprika autolyzed yeast extract lactic acid spice extractive disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate soy lecithin used as a processing aid tomato paste seasoning sugar white pepper aniseed black pepper red pepper oregano basil citric acid

Full Ingredient List

crust: enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), white whole wheat flour, water, sugar, soybean oil, instant dry yeast, baking soda, baking powder, salt. filling: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella (pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), water, romano (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt and enzymes), methylcellulose. pepperoni: bha, bht and citric acid added to help protect flavor (pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid). sausage: pork, spices, water, salt, corn syrup solids, garlic, paprika, natural flavor (autolyzed yeast extract, lactic acid, spice extractive), sugar, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, soy lecithin used as a processing aid). sauce: water, tomato paste, seasoning (sugar, salt, natural spices [white pepper, aniseed, black pepper, red pepper] and herbs [oregano, basil], dehydrated garlic, onion, and soybean oil), green peppers, onions.

UPC

870375002066
Created by Steve