IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPREME FRESH RISING CRUST PIZZA WITH RICH ITALIAN-STYLE SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, CANADIAN-STYLE BACON, GREEN OLIVES, ROASTED GREEN & RED PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, ASIAGO & PARMESAN CHEESE, A BLEND OF SPICES & MINCED GARLIC, SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
water
soybean oil
sugar
white cornmeal
yellow cornmeal
dextrose
datem
ascorbic acid
enzymes
l-cysteine
yeast
salt
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
tomato puree
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese cultures
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
spices
garlic powder
pasteurized part-skim milk
pork
paprika
beef
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
citric acid
may contain water
flavoring
smoke favoring
oleoresin of paprika
lactic acid starter culture
sodium ascorbate
dehydrated garlic
made from pork sirloin hips
pork
less than brown sugar
potassium lactate
sodium lactate
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
crust: (wheat flour, water, soybean oil, sugar, white cornmeal, yellow cornmeal, dough conditioners (wheat flour, dextrose, datem, soybean oil, ascorbic acid, enzymes, l-cysteine), yeast, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate). toppings: sauce: (water, tomato puree, romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder). cheese: low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese: (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). sausage: (pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika). pepperoni: (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke favoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). canadian style bacon: made from pork sirloin hips. (pork, water, salt, contains less than 2% brown sugar, potassium lactate, sodium lactate, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite). green olives. roasted green peppers. roasted red peppers. red onions. asiago cheese: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan cheese: (made from pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, starch and powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion and garlic, soybean oil, parsley. minced garlic.
UPC
039131169812
Created by
Steve