IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPREME MIX CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour enzymes ascorbic acid palm and soybean oil dextrose sugar buttermilk baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate salt whey partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils corn syrup solids cinnamon molasses powder silicon dioxide natural and artificial flavors caramel color cornstarch

Full Ingredient List

dough mix ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), palm and soybean oil, dextrose, sugar. less than 2% of: buttermilk, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, salt, whey (milk protein), ascorbic acid. cinnamon mix ingredients: sugar, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, corn syrup solids, cinnamon. less than 2% of: molasses powder, salt, silicon dioxide, natural and artificial flavors (contains barley), caramel color. icing mix ingredients: sugar, cornstarch.

UPC

041449470900
Created by Steve