IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPREME MUFFIN MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
raisins
wheat bran
palm and soybean oil
food starch-modified
molasses powder
nonfat milk
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
salt
propylene glycol monoester
mono-diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
soy flour
artificial flavor
guar gum
caramel color
xanthan gum
honey powder
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), raisins, wheat bran, palm and soybean oil, food starch-modified, molasses powder, nonfat milk, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), salt, emulsifier (propylene glycol monoester, mono-diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate), soy flour, artificial flavor, guar gum, caramel color, xanthan gum, honey powder.
UPC
041449107004
Created by
Steve