IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPREME MUFFIN MIX vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
sugar
dextrose
cellulose
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
arabic gum
food starch-modified
salt
propylene glycol monoester
mono-diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
soy lecithin
dried orange peel
natural and artificial flavors
xanthan gum
citric acid
beta carotene
freshness preserved
bha
sliced cranberries
water
high fructose corn syrup
orange peel
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, dextrose, cellulose. contains 2% or less of the following: baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, arabic gum, food starch-modified, salt, propylene glycol monoester*, mono-diglycerides*, sodium stearoyl lactylate*, soy lecithin*, dried orange peel, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), xanthan gum, citric acid, beta carotene (color). freshness preserved with bha. cranberries and orange peel: sliced cranberries, water, high fructose corn syrup, orange peel.
UPC
041449301488
Created by
Steve