IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPREME MUFFIN MIX, CRANBERRY ORANGE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour sugar dextrose cellulose baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate arabic gum food starch-modified salt propylene glycol monoester mono-diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin dried orange peel natural and artificial flavors xanthan gum citric acid beta carotene freshness preserved bha sliced cranberries water high fructose corn syrup orange peel

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, dextrose, cellulose. contains 2% or less of the following: baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, arabic gum, food starch-modified, salt, propylene glycol monoester*, mono-diglycerides*, sodium stearoyl lactylate*, soy lecithin*, dried orange peel, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), xanthan gum, citric acid, beta carotene (color). freshness preserved with bha. cranberries and orange peel: sliced cranberries, water, high fructose corn syrup, orange peel.

UPC

041449301488
Created by Steve