IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPREME PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
water
sugar
yeast
salt
olive oil
non-fat dry milk
cornmeal
granulated garlic
tomato puree
tomato paste
spices
garlic powder
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
pasteurized milk
pork
natural flavorings
paprika
beef
sea salt
natural cane sugar
natural flavoring
lactic acid starter culture
roasted red pepper strips
roasted green pepper strips
roasted onions
black olives
parsley
Full Ingredient List
crust (wheat flour, water, bread crumbs (wheat flour, sugar, yeast, salt), olive oil, sugar, yeast, salt, non-fat dry milk, cornmeal, granulated garlic), sauce (tomato puree, tomato paste, water, spices (salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder, olive oil)), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), unsmoked provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), natural cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, sugar, natural flavorings, paprika), natural uncured pepperoni no nitrates or nitrites added except for those naturally occurring in sea salt (pork, beef, sea salt, natural cane sugar, spices, paprika, natural flavoring, garlic powder, lactic acid starter culture), roasted red pepper strips, roasted green pepper strips, roasted onions, black olives, parsley.
UPC
039131169713
Created by
Steve