IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPREME PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water soybean oil glucono delta lactone salt sodium bicarbonate yeast wheat gluten ascorbic acid salt cysteine soy oil cellulose gum sodium propionate not more than of soybean oil and calcium silicate high fructose corn syrup inactive yeast sauce water tomato paste garlic powder basil oregano pasteurized part skim milk cultures enzymes powdered cellulose sausage pork spices corn syrup solids garlic paprika autolyzed yeast extract lactic acid spice extractive sugar disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate soy lecithin pepperoni pork beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavo

Full Ingredient List

crust enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, dough premix (glucono delta lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner [wheat flour, yeast, wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of enzyme, ascorbic acid, l. cysteine, soy oil], cellulose gum, sodium propionate, with not more than 2% of soybean oil and calcium silicate [processing aids]), high fructose corn syrup, yeast, inactive yeast, sauce water, tomato paste, garlic powder, basil, oregano, mozzarella cheese low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking), sausage pork, spices, water, salt, corn syrup solids, garlic, paprika, natural flavor (autolyzed yeast extract, lactic acid, spice extractive), sugar, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, soy lecithin (processing aid), pepperoni pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, green pepper, red onion, red pepper, yellow pepper, seasoning oregano, basil, parsley, dehydrated red bell peppers.

UPC

870375001236
Created by Steve