IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPREME PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
soybean oil
glucono delta lactone
salt
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
wheat gluten
ascorbic acid
salt
cysteine
soy oil
cellulose gum
sodium propionate
not more than of soybean oil and calcium silicate
high fructose corn syrup
inactive yeast
sauce water
tomato paste
garlic powder
basil
oregano
pasteurized part skim milk
cultures
enzymes
powdered cellulose
sausage pork
spices
corn syrup solids
garlic
paprika
autolyzed yeast extract
lactic acid
spice extractive
sugar
disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate
soy lecithin
pepperoni pork
beef
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavo
Full Ingredient List
crust enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, dough premix (glucono delta lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner [wheat flour, yeast, wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of enzyme, ascorbic acid, l. cysteine, soy oil], cellulose gum, sodium propionate, with not more than 2% of soybean oil and calcium silicate [processing aids]), high fructose corn syrup, yeast, inactive yeast, sauce water, tomato paste, garlic powder, basil, oregano, mozzarella cheese low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose (added to prevent caking), sausage pork, spices, water, salt, corn syrup solids, garlic, paprika, natural flavor (autolyzed yeast extract, lactic acid, spice extractive), sugar, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, soy lecithin (processing aid), pepperoni pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, green pepper, red onion, red pepper, yellow pepper, seasoning oregano, basil, parsley, dehydrated red bell peppers.
UPC
870375001236
Created by
Steve