IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPREME RISING CRUST PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes pork mechanically separated chicken soy protein concentrate caramel color spices sugar sodium phosphate paprika modified corn starch pork fat natural flavors pork stock gelatin autolyzed yeast extract thiamine hydrochloride sunflower oil propyl gallate spice extractives bha bht citric acid cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil green bell peppers black olives red bell peppers onions tomato paste pepperoni made chicken and beef pork beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium nitrite sodium ascorbate paprika

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured vegetable protein [soy protein concentrate, caramel color], spices, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, paprika, pork flavor [modified corn starch, pork fat, natural flavors, pork stock, gelatin, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphate, thiamine hydrochloride, sunflower oil, propyl gallate], caramel color, spice extractives, bha, bht, citric acid. cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), vegetable blend (green bell peppers, black olives, red bell peppers, onions), tomato paste, pepperoni made with pork, chicken and beef (pork, mechanically separated chicken, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of spices, dextrose, pork stock, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium nitrite, sodium ascorbate, paprika, natural smoke flavor, bha, bht, citric acid), sugar, contains 2% or less of wheat gluten, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), degerminated white corn meal, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow corn meal, seasoning blend (salt, spice, dried garlic), baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), datem, sodium stearoyl lactylate, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).

UPC

071921250911
Created by Steve