IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPREME SAUSAGE, MUSHROOMS, PEPPERONI GREEN & RED PEPPERS & ONIONS PIZZA, SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
bha
propylgallate
citric acid added to help protect flavor
soybean oil
whey
l-cysteine
hydrochloride
sugar
yeast
tomato puree
pasteurized cow's milk
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
spices
garlic powder
pork
dextrose
paprika
flavoring
mushrooms
beef
sodium nitrite
bht
citric acid
may contain water
smoke flavoring
oleoresin of paprika
lactic acid starter culture
sodium ascorbate
dehydrated garlic
green peppers
red peppers
onions
Full Ingredient List
cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese: (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). crust: wheat flour (bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, lard (bha, propylgallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor), soybean oil, dough conditioner (whey, l-cysteine, hydrochloride), salt, sugar, yeast). sauce: (water, tomato puree, romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder). cooked italian sausage: (pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavoring). mushrooms. pepperoni: (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). green peppers. red peppers. onions.
UPC
042197003556
Created by
Steve