IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPREME SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, PEPPERS, BLACK OLIVES, ONIONS ORIGINAL PIZZA, SUPREME vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitreate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture salt
enzymes
pork
mechanically separated chicken
textured soy protein concentrate
modified cornstarch
salt
spices
beef
soy protein concentrate
flavoring
sodium phosphate
bha
bht
citric acid
cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil
tomato paste
vegetable blend
ed bell peppers
green peppers
onions black olives dried garlic
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitreate, riboflavin, folic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture salt, enzymes), cooked seasoned pizza topping (pork, water, mechanically separated chicken, textured soy protein concentrate, modified cornstarch, salt, spices, beef, soy protein concentrate, flavoring, sodium phosphate, bha, bht, citric acid, cooked in pork fat or beef fat or vegetable oil), tomato paste, vegetable blend (red bell peppers, green peppers, onions black olives dried garlic.
UPC
071921199548
Created by
Steve