IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPREME SPECIALE HAND-TOSSED STYLE CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME SPECIALE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes onions sugar apple juice concentrate red bell peppers green bell peppers pork spices flavorings concentrated crushed tomatoes pork and beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika flavoring sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite citric acid canola oil extra virgin olive oil yeast malted barley flour garlic vinegar

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), vegetable blend (caramelized onions [onions, sugar, apple juice concentrate], red bell peppers, green bell peppers), cooked italian sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, sugar, flavorings), concentrated crushed tomatoes, pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), 2% or less of canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, salt, sugar, spices, yeast, malted barley flour, garlic puree (garlic, vinegar).

UPC

071921114398
Created by Steve