IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUPREME SPECIALE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PREMIUM PEPPERONI, RED AND GREEN PEPPER STRIPS, CARAMELIZED ONIONS HAND-TOSSED STYLE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME SPECIALE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
onions
sugar
apple juice concentrate
red bell peppers
green bell peppers
concentrated crushed tomatoes
pork
spices
flavorings
pork and beef
dextrose
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
flavoring
sodium ascorbate
sodium nitrite
citric acid
palm oil
natural flavor
beta carotene
extra virgin olive oil
yeast
canola oil
garlic
vinegar
malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), vegetable blend (caramelized onions [onions, sugar, apple juice concentrate], red bell peppers, green bell peppers), concentrated crushed tomatoes, cooked italian sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, sugar, flavorings), pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavoring, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), 2% or less of vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), extra virgin olive oil, spices, salt, sugar, yeast, canola oil, garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), malted barley flour, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt).
UPC
071921455088
Created by
Steve