IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPREME SPECIALE THIN PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water part-skim milk cheese culture salt enzymes caramelized onions sugar and red green bell peppers tomato paste cooked italian sausage pork spices sugar flavorings pork and beef dextrose lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika sodium ascorbate sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid palm oil natural flavor beta carotene extra virgin olive oil yeast malted barley flour canola oil garlic vinegar parsley bleached wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), vegetable blend (caramelized onions with sugar and red & green bell peppers), tomato paste, cooked italian sausage, (pork, water, spices, salt, sugar, flavorings), pepperoni (pork and beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, flavorings, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid), 2% or less of shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), extra virgin olive oil, salt, sugar, spices, yeast, malted barley flour, canola oil, garlic puree (garlic, vinegar), parsley, bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt).

UPC

071921455088
Created by Steve