IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPREME TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH 100% REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, BELL PEPPERS, AND RED ONION DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, SUPREME vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water soybean oil glucono delta-lactone salt sodium bicarbonate yeast vital wheat gluten l-cysteine hydrochloride ascorbic acid enzymes cellulose gum sodium propionate calcium silicate sugar palm oil corn oil natural flavors beta-carotene cultured pasteurized part-skim milk powdered cellulose oregano basil red bell pepper parsley sauce water tomatoes seasoning blend salt spices dehydrated garlic dehydrated onion roce

Full Ingredient List

crust (bleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, soybean oil, pre-mix blend (glucono delta-lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner blend (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) yeast, vital wheat gluten, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soybean oil, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), enzymes], cellulose gum, sodium propionate [preservative], soybean oil {processing aid), calcium silicate (processing aid)), sugar, yeast, flavored oil blend (oil blend [palm oil, corn oil, natural flavors, beta-carotene [color]])), cheese blend (shredded low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes], powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent), dehydrated seasoning blend (oregano, basil, red bell pepper, parsley)), sauce (water, tomatoes, seasoning blend (salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, soybean oil (processing aid}]), bell pepper and onion blend (bell peppers, red onion), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, spices, dextrose, lactic acid starter culture, natural flavor, paprika oleoresin, sodium ascorbate, sodium nitrite, citric acid), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, corn syrup solids, garlic, paprika, sugar, natural flavor [autolyzed yeast extract, lactic acid, spice extractive], disodium inosinate disodium guanylate).

UPC

870375005012
Created by Steve