IS IT VEGAN?

Is SUPREME WAFFLE MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour sugar baking soda maltodextrin sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate salt dextrose soybean oil isolated soy protein natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, baking soda, maltodextrin. less than 2% of: sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, salt, dextrose, soybean oil, isolated soy protein, natural flavor.

UPC

041449001869
Created by Steve