IS IT VEGAN?
Is SUSHI BURRITO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice
rice vinegar
sugar
salt
water
surimi
wheat strach
modified tapioca starch
soybean oil
crab extract
glycine
crab flavor
egg white
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
carmine
paprika
tuna
salmon
capelin roe
sorbitol
hydrolyzed soy protein
fd&c yellow #6
fd&c blue #1
soy protein
soy lecithin
sodium tripolyphosphate
tetrasodium pyrophosphate
caramel color
carmine color
onions
palm oil
wheat flour
whole eggs and egg yolks
vinegar
lemon juice concentrate
rice oil
sesame seed oil
spice extract
chili
garlic
distilled vinegar
potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfite
xanthan gum
soy sauce
corn syrup
fermented rice extract
modified corn starch
caramel color
sesame seed oil
Full Ingredient List
rice, vinegar (rice vinegar, sugar, salt, water) , imitation crab (surimi, water, wheat strach, modified tapioca starch, soybean oil, crab extract, sugar, salt, glycine, crab flavor, egg white, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, natural color (carmine, paprika), tuna, salmon, masago (capelin roe, water, sorbitol, salt, sugar, artificial flavors (hydrolyzed soy protein, crab extract), artificial color (fd&c yellow #6, fd&c blue #1), soy protein, crab extract), soy lecithin, sodium tripolyphosphate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, color added, carmine color), fried onion (onions, palm oil, wheat flour, salt), (soybean oil, water, whole eggs and egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate), spicy sauce (rice oil, sesame seed oil, spice extract, chili, sugar, salt, garlic, distilled vinegar, potassium sorbate and sodium bisulfite, xanthan gum), sushi sauce (soy sauce, sugar, water, mirin {corn syrup, fermented rice extract, water, salt}, modified corn starch, caramel color, salt) seaweed, sesame seeds, avocado, cucumber, lettuce, wasabi (horseradish, mustard, corn flour, citric acid, vitamin c, fd & c yellow no.6, blue no. 1), picided ginger (gingar, water, salt, citric acid, potassium sorbate, monosodium glutamate, aspartame), soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt, less than 1% sodium benzoate)
UPC
604580009974
Created by
Steve