IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET BOURBON GLAZE GOURMET SAUCES, SWEET BOURBON GLAZE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dark brown sugar
apple cider vinegar
water
wheat
soy beans
salt
onions
bourbon
garlic
vinegar
red pepper
modified food starch
lemon juice concentrate
molasses
natural butter flavor
glucono delta-lactone
sodium benzoate added as a preservative
Full Ingredient List
dark brown sugar (cane sugar and molasses), apple cider vinegar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soy beans, salt), onions, water, bourbon, garlic, pepper sauce (vinegar, red pepper, salt), modified food starch, lemon juice concentrate, molasses, natural butter flavor, glucono delta-lactone, less than 1/10th of 1% sodium benzoate added as a preservative.
UPC
041695688722
Created by
Steve