IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET BOURBON GLAZE, SWEET BOURBON vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

dark brown sugar apple cider vinegar water wheat soybeans salt onions bourbon garlic vinegar red pepper modified food starch lemon juice concentrate molasses butter flavor glucono delta-lactone sodium benzoate added as a preservative

Full Ingredient List

dark brown sugar, apple cider vinegar, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), onions, water, bourbon, garlic, pepper sauce (vinegar, red pepper, salt). modified food starch, lemon juice concentrate, molasses, butter flavor, glucono delta-lactone, less than 1/10th of 1% sodium benzoate added as a preservative.

UPC

041695688692
Created by Steve