IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET & CHEWY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL MIX, CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate liquor soy lecithin artificial flavoring salt corn syrup skim milk hydrogenated vegetable oil evaporated milk natural and artificial flavor gum arabic modified starch coconut oil confectioner's glaze xanthan gum choc-o-buttons hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey powder nonfat milk powder vanilla red 40 lake yellow 6 lake yellow 6 yellow 5 lake blue 2 lake blue 1 lake palm kernel and palm oil partially defatted peanut flour nonfat dry milk solids anhydrous dextrose cottonseed oil peanut oil

Full Ingredient List

peanuts, milk chocolate caramels (milk chocolate [sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, artificial flavoring, salt], corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk [milk, skim milk, sugar], sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil [palm kernel and soybean oil], evaporated milk [vitamin d added], salt, natural and artificial flavor, gum arabic, modified starch, coconut oil, confectioner's glaze, xanthan gum), choc-o-buttons (confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla], sugar, artificial coloring (includes red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake), gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze, peanut butter chips (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, nonfat dry milk solids, peanuts, anhydrous dextrose, soy lecithin, salt), cashews and almonds (cottonseed oil, peanut oil, salt).

UPC

034952587609
Created by Steve