IS IT VEGAN?

Are SWEET CHILI CHIPS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

yellow stoneground corn trace of lime salt canola oil soybean oil water sugar paprika spices onion and garlic powder sodium diacetate hydrolyzed soy protein yeast extract citric acid disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate natural flavors extractives of paprika silicon dioxide and calcium stearate added to prevent caking

Full Ingredient List

yellow stoneground corn, trace of lime, salt, vegetable oil (canola oil and/or soybean oil), water, seasoning: sugar, salt, paprika, spices, onion and garlic powder, sodium diacetate, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, citric acid, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, natural flavors, extractives of paprika, and silicon dioxide and calcium stearate added to prevent caking.

UPC

048867313130
Created by Steve