IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET CHILLI SAUCE, SWEET CHILLI vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup
cayenne pepper puree
water
red sweet pepper
citric acid
white vinegar
onion
garlic granulated
diced red peppers
soybean oil
xanthan gum
ground red chili pepper
arabic gum
garlic oil
Full Ingredient List
high fructose corn syrup, cayenne pepper puree, water, red bell peppers diced (red sweet pepper, water, and citric acid), white vinegar, onion, garlic granulated, diced red peppers, citric acid, soybean oil, xanthan gum, ground red chili pepper, arabic gum, garlic oil.
UPC
070258002873
Created by
Steve