IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET CHOCOLATEY PEANUT A BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES TRAIL MIX, SWEET CHOCOLATEY PEANUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts peanuts cottonseed canola soybean oil salt raisins sugar partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil cocoa powder whey powder nonfat milk powder soy lecithin vanillin red 40 lake yellow 6 lake yellow 6 yellow 5 lake blue 2 lake blue 1 lake gum arabic corn syrup confectioners glaze

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil], salt), raisins, chocolate flavored candies (confectionery coating [sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, vanillin {an artificial flavor}], sugar, artificial coloring [includes red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake], gum arabic, corn syrup, confectioners glaze)

UPC

071725730107
Created by Steve