IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET COOKING RICE WINE MIRIN vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice sake
sherry cooking wine
water
high fructose corn syrup
salt
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
mirin (rice sake, sherry cooking wine), water, high fructose corn syrup, salt, sodium benzoate (as a preservative).
UPC
076132112010
Created by
Steve