IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET CORN MUFFIN & CORNBREAD MIX, SWEET CORN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar degermed yellow cornmeal palm and soybean oil baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate salt food starch-modified xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, degermed yellow cornmeal, palm and soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), salt, food starch-modified, xanthan gum.

UPC

041449475332
Created by Steve