IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET CREAM LIGHT & FLUFFY COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, SWEET CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
soybean oil
dextrose
salt
defatted soy flour
natural flavor
buttermilk
nonfat milk
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), soybean oil, dextrose, salt, defatted soy flour, natural flavor, buttermilk, nonfat milk.
UPC
041449474472
Created by
Steve