IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET HICKORY BBQ SAUCE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar water tomato paste distilled vinegar brown sugar sea salt dehydrated garlic and onion spices chili pepper and paprika disodium inosinate disodium guanylate tricalcium phosphate molasses apple cider vinegar garlic dehydrated onions salt maple syrup spices tamarind concentrate natural smoke flavor onion powder garlic powder natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar, water, tomato paste, distilled vinegar, spice blend (cane sugar, brown sugar, sea salt, dehydrated garlic and onion, spices including chili pepper and paprika, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, tricalcium phosphate), molasses, apple cider vinegar, garlic, dehydrated onions, salt, maple syrup, spices (including paprika), tamarind concentrate, natural smoke flavor, onion powder, garlic powder, natural flavor.

UPC

868684000200
Created by Steve