IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET & HOT BEEF JERKY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
water
sugar
corn syrup
salt
disodium inosinate
guanylate
flavorings
hydrolyzed soy protein
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrate
Full Ingredient List
beef, water, sugar, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of salt, disodium inosinate & guanylate, flavorings, hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate.
UPC
041415200807
Created by
Steve