IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET&HOT BEEF JERKY, SWEET & HOT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
beef broth
sugar
corn syrup
salt
natural flavors
disodium inosinate and guanylate
sodium erythorbate
hydrolzyed soy protein
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
beef, beef broth, sugar, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of: salt, natural flavors, disodium inosinate and guanylate, sodium erythorbate, hydrolzyed soy protein, sodium nitrite.
UPC
041415200807
Created by
Steve