IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET & HOT BEEF JERKY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beef
beef broth
sugar
corn syrup
salt
natural flavors
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
sodium erythorbate
hydrolyzed soy protein
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
beef, beef broth, sugar, corn syrup, contains 2% or less of salt, natural flavors, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, sodium erythorbate, hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium nitrite.
UPC
078742297187
Created by
Steve