IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET ITALIAN LEAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

turkey potato extract salt sugar calcium lactate spices paprika spice extractives extractives of paprika water

Full Ingredient List

turkey, seasoning (potato extract, salt, sugar, calcium lactate, spices, paprika, spice extractives, extractives of paprika), water. (calcium alginate casing).

UPC

072322540304
Created by Steve