IS IT VEGAN?
Is SWEET NUT & BERRY MUNCH TRAIL MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
sugar
honey
tapioca dextrin
corn starch
cottonseed oil
salt
dry roasted pepitas
cane sugar
cranberries
citric acid
natural orange flavor
natural flavors
elderberry juice concentrate
sunflower oil
partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil
nonfat milk powder
soy lecithin
monoglycerides
color
natural and artificial vanilla
palm kernel
coconut
palm
may be
alkali
dextrose
whey
vanillin
Full Ingredient List
honey roasted peanuts (peanuts, sugar, honey, tapioca dextrin, corn starch, cottonseed oil, salt), dry roasted pepitas, orange flavored dried cranberries (cane sugar, cranberries, citric acid, natural orange flavor with other natural flavors, elderberry juice concentrate (color), sunflower oil (processing aid)), white candy chips (sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), monoglycerides, color added (titanium dioxide), natural and artificial vanilla), chocolate chips (sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel, coconut, palm), cocoa powder (may be processed with alkali), dextrose, whey, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanillin (an artificial flavor)).
UPC
071725728203
Created by
Steve