IS IT VEGAN?

Is SWEET NUT TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, FROSTED WALNUTS, CASHEWS & DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, SWEET NUT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts raisins coated sunflower oil canola oil cashews walnuts cranberries sugar sunflower oil peanuts cottonseed soybean sunflower seed honey salt modified potato starch modified corn starch gum acacia maltodextrin natural and artificial flavor propylene glycol xanthan gum propylene glycol alginate and caramel color

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: peanuts, raisins coated with less than 1% sunflower and/or canola oil, cashews. walnuts, dried sweetened cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), sugar, contains less than 2% of each of the following: vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), honey, salt, modified potato starch, modified corn starch, gum acacia, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavor (contains gluten), propylene glycol, xanthan gum, propylene glycol alginate and caramel color.

UPC

070690270748
Created by Steve